Privacy Policy

The privacy policy is being published in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT ACT”), Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules, 2011, Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

I  respect the privacy of everyone who visits bitul.in . In some pages of my website you are asked to submit your personal data and that is why i would like to inform you regarding the way i would use your personal data. I recommend you to read this privacy policy so that you understand our approach towards the use of your personal data. By submitting your personal data to us, you will be treated as having given your permission – where necessary and appropriate – for disclosures referred to in this policy.

  • By using my website through any device, you will be bounding to our Privacy Policy. If you feel unsatisfied with our privacy policy or terms and conditions please discontinue using my website.
  • bitul.in collect information from you when you, comment the blog post and subscriber my blog post via email.You may however visit anonymously.
  • Cookies: Yes, this website is use cookies to remember your data when you make comment on  post. this cookies are for visitor convencienc and purely optional.
  • Every time you visit the Platform, bitul.in automatically receive and log information from your browser and device used to access the Platform (such as IP address, device ID, details of your network operator and type, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed).

Please note that this policy is subject to change anyitme at my sole discretion.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, kindly contact me.